Privacy Policy

The Security and privacy of your personal information is very important to us and we are committed to protecting it. This privacy notice explains how we collect and use your personal information when you visit our website or interact with us. You should read this notice carefully as it sets out your rights and our obligations to you.

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR SUPPLIERS/CUSTOMERS AND BUSINESS PARTNERS

During the course of your business relationship with Oakhouse Foods Ltd. (Company number: 4226390) (“OHF”), we will process your personal data in accordance with this privacy notice. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. OHF is the controller in relation to the personal data which is collected and processed in connection with our business relationship.

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data, or personal information, means any information from which a person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity of the person has been removed (anonymous data).

We will collect and process the following personal data about you:

  • Contact information (name, email address, telephone number, job title, organisation details, address)
  • Delivery address and invoice address
  • Bank account details
  • IP address and device details

We do not collect any special categories of personal data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, genetic and biometric data). We do not collect any information from you about criminal convictions or offences.

We may, from time to time, operate an ethics and compliance hotline to allow both employees and third parties to raise any concerns they might have in relation to our operations that employees and third parties cannot or do not feel able to raise in other ways. We have appointed an independent third party provider to operate the ethics and compliance hotline to allow for an element of confidentiality. However, you will appreciate that in order to investigate and deal with certain reported matters, it may be necessary for the information you provide to the ethics and compliance hotline (which may include personal data) to be shared with us, or our group companies. We will use any data for the purposes of investigating the matter to which it relates.

2. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We process the information, including personal data, which we receive in connection with our business relationship for the following purposes:

  • to register you as a new customer;
  • to register you as a new supplier or business partner;
  • to enable us to procure goods and services from our suppliers;
  • to provide goods and services to our customers;
  • where applicable, to arrange payment for both goods and services provided and received;
  • to give suppliers’ details to retail customers (and third parties dealing with traceability) for the purposes of maintaining supply chain visibility and ensuring the provenance and traceability of food products and compliance with laws;
  • to carry out credit checks (if you are a customer). We will supply your personal information to Credit Reference Agencies (CRAs) and they will give us information about you, such as your financial history and we do this to assess your suitability, check your identity, manage your account, trace and recover debts and prevent criminal activity. We will also continue to exchange information about you with CRAs on an ongoing basis, including about your settled accounts and any debts not fully repaid on time.

The primary basis of our processing of your personal data is for the performance of the contract between you and OHF. We may also process your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. prior to entering an agreement with you or to recover debts due to us) or as is necessary to comply with legal obligations (e.g. supply chain traceability and visibility). Furthermore, in very limited circumstances, your personal data may be processed on the basis of your consent.

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If we need to use your personal information for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

We may combine any information we receive from other sources (e.g. credit reference agencies) with information you give us and information we collect about you. We may use this information for the purposes set out above.

The list of reasons and purposes may be ongoing and updated in order to comply with other business needs and/or statutory requirements.

If you fail to provide certain information when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we are trying to enter into with you or have entered into with you, or we may be prevented from complying with our legal obligations.

3. WITH WHOM WILL WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In the normal course of business, your information may be transferred/disclosed to the following recipients:

  • CRAs;
  • Retail Customers;
  • Logistics providers;
  • IT software and service providers
  • Other business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with you (including any 3rd parties dealing with traceability); and
  • Legal advisors, insurers, auditors, bankers, accountants

In addition, we may give information about you (‘Debtor Information’) to our bank (‘The Bank’) to allow them to provide services to us and to manage our account. The Debtor information may also identify the names or other personal information (such as address information) of your owners, partners or directors.

The Debtor Information may include details of account balances, historical payment experiences, and other information regarding the conduct of your account such as disputes, defaults etc.

The Bank may store and process the Debtor Information on their computer system(s) and in any other way. Such information may be used by them and other companies within their Group for training purposes, credit or financial assessments, market and product analysis, making and receiving payments, recovering monies and preparing statistics. They may also use such information to prevent fraud, bad debts and money laundering.

The Bank may also give information about your account and its indebtedness to: their insurers or re-insurers so they can quote for and issue any policy or deal with any claim; any guarantor or indemnifier of our obligations to them (if any); and Group company of them or any advisor acting on our or their behalf.

Certain personal data may also be reported to government authorities such as HMRC, where required by law.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions of sale, terms and conditions of purchase, terms of any contract with you and other agreements; or to defend or make any legal claim; or to protect the rights, property or safety of OHF, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

We work with Epsilon Abacus (registered as Epsilon International UK Ltd), a company that manages the Abacus Alliance on behalf of UK retailers. The participating retailers are active in the clothing, collectables, food and wine, gardening, gadgets and entertainment, health and beauty, household goods, and home interiors categories. Retailers share information about their customers and what they buy. Epsilon Abacus processes this information as a processor on behalf of the retailers to help them understand consumers’ wider buying patterns. From this information, retailers can tailor their communications, sending individuals suitable offers that should be of interest to them, based on what they like to buy. You can learn more about how Epsilon Abacus processes your personal information in their Privacy Policy, which is available here: https://abacus.epsilon.com/privacy-policy/

A more detailed list of the lawful purposes for which we may use your personal information can be found at the end of this notice.

4. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

Your personal data may be disclosed to our ultimate parent company Pilgrim’s Pride Corporation and its majority shareholder JBS USA.

If your personal data is transferred to countries outside the United Kingdom and the EEA, including group entities, such transfer will be safeguarded by either the Standard Contractual Clauses issued by the Information Commissioner pursuant to section 119A of the Data Protection Act 2018, other appropriate safeguards, or any approved derogations under applicable data protection legislation. Otherwise, you will be asked to provide your explicit consent to the transfer.

5. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

As a general rule, your personal data will be kept for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we may consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

In some circumstances, we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

If our business relationship no longer exists, we will store your personal data for seven years after cessation of our relationship.

6. SECURITY

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal information on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.

7. YOUR RIGHTS

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to:

  • Request access to your personal information (commonly known as a "data subject access request"). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected.
  • Request erasure of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal information where you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below).
  • Object to processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.
  • Request the restriction of processing of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal information about you, for example if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it.
  • Request the transfer of your personal information to another party.

If you want to review, verify, correct or request erasure of your personal information, object to the processing of your personal data, or request that we transfer a copy of your personal information to another party, please contact data@pilgrimsuk.com. We may ask you to provide evidence to prove your identity to ensure we are complying with your request.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. We will inform you and seek your acceptance of the fee and the reasons for the fee prior to complying with your request.

Alternatively, we could refuse to comply with your request, in part or completely depending on the nature of your request. In these circumstance we will advise you of the grounds for the refusal or part refusal.

Right to withdraw consent

In the very limited circumstances where you may have provided your consent to the collection, processing and transfer of your personal information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that processing of your personal data at any time. To withdraw your consent, please contact data@pilgrimsuk.com

Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your personal data and we will dispose of your personal data securely, unless we are permitted or required by law or regulatory requirements to process your personal data without your knowledge or consent. In such a case, we will not process more personal data than is required under the circumstances.

8. CHANGES TO OUR PRVACY NOTICE

We reserve the right to update this privacy notice at any time and any changes will be posted on our website. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy notice. We may also notify you in other ways from time to time about the processing of your personal information.

9. CONTACT AND COMPLAINTS

If you want to exercise any of your rights, if you have any questions regarding this privacy notice or the processing of your personal data, you may contact: data@pilgrimsuk.com

If you have any complaints regarding the processing of your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us. You also have the right to make a complaint at any time to:

England Information Commissioner’s Office,
Wycliffe House,
Water Lane,
Wilmslow,
Cheshire, SK9 5AF
Telephone: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745 (national rate).
Email: casework@ico.org.uk
Scotland Information Commisioner’s Office,
45 Melville Street,
Edinburgh, EH3 7HL
Telephone: 0303 123 1115 (local rate).
Email: scotland@ico.org.uk
Wales Information Commissioner’s Office,
2nd Floor Churchill House,
Churchill Way,
Cardiff, CF10 2HH.
Telephone: 02920 678400 (national rate).
Email: wales@ico.org.uk
Northern Ireland Information Commissioner’s Office,
3rd Floor,
14 Cromac Place,
Belfast, BT7 2JB.
Telephone: 0303 123 1114 (Local rate) or 02890 278757 (national rate).
Email: ni.ico.org.uk

We would, however, appreciate the opportunity to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Purpose/Activity Possible Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest
To register you as a new customer Performance of a contract with you
To process and deliver your order including:
(a) Manage payments, fees and charges
(b) Collect and recover money owed to us
(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)
To manage our relationship with you which will include:
(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
(b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey
(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)
To enable you to partake in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey (a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)
To administer and protect our business and website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data) (a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To market and make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you (a) Where you have consented to receive such marketing communications
(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)
To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

If you fail to provide personal information

If you fail to provide certain data when requested, we may not be able to enter into or perform our contract with you or provide you with our services.

Where we require your personal data to enter into a contract and to provide you with our services, we will make this clear.

Change of purpose

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so unless this is otherwise required or permitted by law (in which case we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent).

How we use particularly sensitive personal information

Special categories of particularly sensitive personal data require higher levels of protection.

We may process special categories of personal data where we need to carry out our legal obligations or where it is needed in the public interest

Less commonly, we may process this type of data where it is needed in relation to legal claims or where it is needed to protect your interests (or someone else's interests) and you are not capable of giving your consent, or where you have already made the information public.

We will use information about your physical or mental health, or disability status, to ensure your health and safety when you are availing of our services and to ensure that we comply with the equality legislation.

Automated decision-making

Automated decision-making takes place when an electronic system uses personal information to make a decision without human intervention.

You will not be subject to decisions that will have a significant impact on you based solely on automated decision-making, unless we have a lawful basis for doing so and we have notified you.

Marketing

We may contact you by mail, email and telephone and social media about our products and services and other events which might be of interest to you, but will only do so if we have your specific and explicit consent to do so.

You have the right to ask us to stop processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you wish to exercise this right, please send us an email to data@pilgrimsuk.com

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed onto your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps examine web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

Essentially, cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie does NOT give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Although most web browsers automatically accept cookies, you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies to your preference. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

We use cookies on our website and we assume you are ok with this otherwise please disable cookies in your browser or navigate away and clear cookies set by the website.

Cookies on this website are used for:

  • Analytical/performance purposes – this allows us to recognise and calculate the number of visitors and to see how visitors navigate around the website when they are using it. Therefore helping us improve the way our website functionality for example, by ensuring that users can find what they are looking for easily.
  • Functionality purposes – to help us recognise you when you return to our website. This allows us to personalise our content for you and remember your preferences and settings.
  • Sharing purposes – this allows you to share pages with social networks such as Facebook and Twitter.

The Following are cookies used on this website:

Cookie Name Expiry Purpose Provider
SESS#

20 years

Preserves users states across page requests.

amazon.com

__cfduid

1 year

Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.

nextopia.net

JSESSIONID

Session

Preserves users states across page requests.

nr-data.net

CookieConsent

1 year

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

oakhousefoods.co.uk

SESS#

20 years

Preserves users states across page requests.

oakhousefoods.co.uk

JSESSIONID

Session

Preserves users states across page requests.

platform2.cloud-iq.com

f5_cspm

Session

Saves the address and port number of the web server that is managing the session. Used to improve the website's performance security.

pubmatic.com

__livechat

3 years

Used to hide the user's personal customisation of LiveChat.

livechatinc.com

__livechat_lastvisit

3 years

Stores when the user last used LiveChat.

livechatinc.com

3rdparty

Session

Used to hide the user's personal customisation of LiveChat.

livechatinc.com

main_window_timestamp#

Session

Used to hide the user's personal customisation of LiveChat.

livechatinc.com

recent_window

Session

Used to hide the user's personal customisation of LiveChat.

livechatinc.com

@@History/@@scroll|#

Persistent

Used to Remember your page Position

oakhousefoods.co.uk

_at.hist.#

Persistent

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis to store the user's usage history of the AddThis sharing widget

oakhousefoods.co.uk

_ga

2 years

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

oakhousefoods.co.uk

_gat

Session

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate

oakhousefoods.co.uk

_gid

Session

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

oakhousefoods.co.uk

v.gif

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

visualwebsiteoptimizer.com

tluid

3 months

Used to improve the performance of the website

3lift.com

xuid

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

3lift.com

bt2

255 days

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis to keep a record of parts of the site that has been visited in order to recommend other parts of the site

addthis.com

di2

1 year

Adds an ability to share content via social media

addthis.com

loc

13 months

Geolocation, which is used to help providers determine how users who share information with each other are geographically located (state level).

addthis.com

mus

1 year

Adds an ability to share content via social media

addthis.com

ouid

1 year

Adds an ability to share content via social media

addthis.com

uid

1 year

Creates a unique, machine-generated user ID. AddThis, which is owned by Clearspring Technologies, uses the user ID to make it possible for the user to share content across social networks and provide detailed statistics to various providers.

addthis.com

uvc

13 months

Detects how often the social sharing service, AddThis, encounters the same user.

addthis.com

vc

1 year

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis

addthis.com

xtc

13 months

Registers the user's sharing of content via social media.

addthis.com

TDCPM

1 year

Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads.

adsrvr.org

TDID

1 year

Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads.

adsrvr.org

c

1 year

Regulates synchronisation of user identification and exchange of user data between various ad services.

bidswitch.net

tuuid

1 year

Registers whether or not the user has consented to the use of cookies.

bidswitch.net

tuuid_lu

1 year

simplifies the process of managing and optimizing our programmatic trading capabilities

bidswitch.net

ul_cb/sync

Session

simplifies the process of managing and optimizing our programmatic trading capabilities

bidswitch.net

MUID

1 year

Used widely by Microsoft as a unique user ID. The cookie enables user tracking by synchronising the ID across many Microsoft domains.

bing.com

MUIDB

1 year

Used to assist Bing in tracking our website

bing.com

bkdc

179 days

Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network.

bluekai.com

bku

179 days

Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network.

bluekai.com

CMDD

Session

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

casalemedia.com

CMID

1 year

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

casalemedia.com

CMPRO

3 months

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

casalemedia.com

CMPS

3 months

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

casalemedia.com

CMRUM3

1 year

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

casalemedia.com

CMSC

Session

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

casalemedia.com

CMST

Session

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

casalemedia.com

rum

Session

For the purpose of tracking when an Internet user has seen an advertisement. These cookies do not and can not provide Casale Media with any personally identifiable information about an Internet user

casalemedia.com

__adroll

1 year

Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads.

d.adroll.com

IDE

1 year

Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user's actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser's ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.

doubleclick.net

test_cookie

Session

Used to check if the user's browser supports cookies.

doubleclick.net

fr

3 months

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

facebook.com

tr

Session

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

facebook.com

ads/ga-audiences

Session

Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor's online behaviour across websites.

google.com

collect

Session

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behaviour. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.

google-analytics.com

_kuid_

179 days

Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads.

krxd.net

__ar_v4

2083 days

Optimises ad display based on the user's movement combined and various advertiser bids for displaying user ads.

oakhousefoods.co.uk

__atuvc

13 months

Updates the counter of a website's social sharing features.

oakhousefoods.co.uk

__atuvs

Session

Ensures that the updated counter is displayed to the user if a page is shared with the social sharing service, AddThis.

oakhousefoods.co.uk

_te_

Session

Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads.

oakhousefoods.co.uk

at-lojson-cache-#

Persistent

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis

oakhousefoods.co.uk

i

1 year

Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network.

openx.net

w/1.0/sd

Session

To perform analytics, providing content and ads tailored to your interests

openx.net

adrl

3 months

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

outbrain.com

KRTBCOOKIE_#

399 days

Registers a unique ID that identifies the user's device during return visits across websites that use the same ad network. The ID is used to allow targeted ads.

pubmatic.com

PUBMDCID

3 months

Registers a unique ID that identifies the user's device during return visits across websites that use the same ad network. The ID is used to allow targeted ads.

pubmatic.com

PugT

29 days

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

pubmatic.com

#.gif

Session

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

rlcdn.com

ck1

179 days

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

rlcdn.com

rlas3

179 days

Collects anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.

rlcdn.com

rtn1-z

179 days

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

rlcdn.com

c

Session

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

rubiconproject.com

khaos

1 year

Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network.

rubiconproject.com

put_#

1 year

Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network.

rubiconproject.com

rpb

29 days

Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network.

rubiconproject.com

rpx

29 days

Used to block irrelevant advertising and ensure only content of interest is displayed on other sites.

rubiconproject.com

tap.php

Session

Used to block irrelevant advertising and ensure only content of interest is displayed on other sites.

rubiconproject.com

RUN_ID

3 months

Used to track Interest-Based Advertising

rundsp.com

SEUNCY

179 days

Registers a unique ID that identifies the user's device for return visits.

semasio.net

t_gid

1 year

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

taboola.com

taboola_usg

1 year

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

taboola.com

TapAd_DID

2 months

Used to determine what type of devices (smartphones, tablets, computers, TVs etc.) is used by a user.

tapad.com

TapAd_TS

2 months

Used to determine what type of devices (smartphones, tablets, computers, TVs etc.) is used by a user.

tapad.com

TapAd_TTD_SYNC

2 months

Used to ensure only relevant advertising preferences are used on other sites

tapad.com

__lc_mcid

3 years

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

accounts.livechatinc.com

__lc_mcst

3 years

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

accounts.livechatinc.com

ubid-main

20 years

Used to monitor the performance of the website

amazon.com

cm/b/out

Session

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

d.adroll.com

cm/index/out

Session

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

d.adroll.com

cm/l/out

Session

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

d.adroll.com

cm/n/out

Session

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

d.adroll.com

cm/o/out

Session

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

d.adroll.com

cm/triplelift/out

Session

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

d.adroll.com

fb/tr

Session

Used to ensure relevance of adverts shown on third party sites

d.adroll.com

__lc_vv

Session

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

livechatinc.com

__livechat_chat

3 years

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

livechatinc.com

chat_running

Session

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

livechatinc.com

lc.8568863.secret_id

Session

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

livechatinc.com

message_text

Session

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

livechatinc.com

notification[new_messages]

Session

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

livechatinc.com

notification[status_ping]

Session

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

livechatinc.com

secret_token_8568863

Session

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

livechatinc.com

waiting_in_queue

Session

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

livechatinc.com

__lc.visitor_id.8568863

999 days

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

_uetsid

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

_vwo_uuid_v2

1 year

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

chat_running

Session

To help maintain the conversations between our Agents and the site visitor

oakhousefoods.co.uk

ciq_first_month

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

ciq_first_visit

1799999 days

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

ciq_visited

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

external_no_cache

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

frontend

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

frontend_cid

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

lc_invitation_opened

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

lc_sso8568863

999 days

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

lc_window_state

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

scarab.mayAdd

Session

Used to understand visitors buying and browsing behaviour

oakhousefoods.co.uk

scarab.profile

1 year

Used to understand visitors buying and browsing behaviour

oakhousefoods.co.uk

scarab.visitor

1 year

Used to understand visitors buying and browsing behaviour

oakhousefoods.co.uk

store

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

waiting_in_queue

Session

Used to improve the performance of the website

oakhousefoods.co.uk

nxt-search

Session

Used to remember previous Search detail

oakhousefoods.ecomm-nav.com

recent_searches

29 days

Used to remember previous Search detail

oakhousefoods.ecomm-nav.com

cdv

1 year

Used to understand visitors buying and browsing behaviour

recommender.scarabresearch.com

s

Session

Used to understand visitors buying and browsing behaviour

recommender.scarabresearch.com

xp

1 year

Used to understand visitors buying and browsing behaviour

recommender.scarabresearch.com

_pk_ses

Persistent

Used to understand visitors buying and browsing behaviour

www.tag4arm.com

_pk_id

Persistent

Used to understand visitors buying and browsing behaviour

www.tag4arm.com

Contacting us

If you have any concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:
Customer Services,

Oakhouse Foods Ltd
4a/4b Cornbrash Park
Bumpers Farm
Chippenham
Wiltshire
SN14 6RA

Tel: 0333 370 6700.
Email: info@oakhousefoods.co.uk